?

Log in

 
 
11 July 2008 @ 04:52 am
 
I have potatoes. I have chili. I'm thinking...chili fries for next week! oh yeah.

what's in the chili:
1oz grated unsweetened chocolate
a little cinnamon
a lot of chili powder
tempeh bacon, chopped

and the usual chili fixings. I don't mean to gloat, but it's seriously the damn tastiest chili I've ever had.
 
 
 
mcsassypantsmcsassypants on July 11th, 2008 02:39 pm (UTC)
Come and make chili for me?
ex_chose on July 11th, 2008 03:17 pm (UTC)
better yet: I have an endless amount of it ready in the freezer.
mcsassypantsmcsassypants on July 11th, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC)
So, I'll have to come and visit you?

ex_chose on July 11th, 2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
you know it.
mcsassypantsmcsassypants on July 11th, 2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
Great, I'll just get on my imaginary plane here and...expect me over for dinner.
Have you seen Juniors grades?: followthedaybalamuthia on July 11th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)

I'm comin' to dinner in my invisible jet! Mmmmmmm!
ex_chose on July 12th, 2008 05:11 am (UTC)
nifty, an invisible jet! may I borrow it? :)
Have you seen Juniors grades?balamuthia on July 12th, 2008 01:36 pm (UTC)
Sure!

Photobucket
ex_chose on July 12th, 2008 01:38 pm (UTC)
Re: Sure!
omg. you win at life.
Have you seen Juniors grades?balamuthia on July 12th, 2008 01:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Sure!

LOL, I was totally addicted to the Superfriends as a kid- although Aquaman was my favorite back then!
ex_chose on July 12th, 2008 01:41 pm (UTC)
Re: Sure!
I sorta fail at the superhero thing. I really dig wonder woman, though, so you chose well.